Cambodia
+07
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 5:00 am05:00 in Shemonaikha, Kazakhstan

Sihanoukville to Shemonaikha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Shemonaikha

6:00 am06:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shemonaikha, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 5:00 am05:00 Shemonaikha, Kazakhstan

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Shemonaikha, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Shemonaikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shemonaikha Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shemonaikha, Shemonaīkha, Шемонаиха
Population
20,087
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 81° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7