|

Current local time in Shemonaikha, Kazakhstan

1:01 :37 AM

01:01 :37

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (+05)

Convert Shemonaikha Time

Want to convert Shemonaikha time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shemonaikha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shemonaikha +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shemonaikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shemonaikha Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Shemonaikha, Shemonaīkha, Шемонаиха
Population
20,087
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 81° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7