|

Current local time in Ust Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan

10:25 :24 PM

22:25 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+06)

Convert Ust Kamenogorsk Time

Want to convert Ust Kamenogorsk time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ust Kamenogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ust Kamenogorsk +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ust Kamenogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ust Kamenogorsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
OEskemen, Oskemen, UKK, Ust'-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamienogorsk, oeseukemen, Öskemen, Усть-Каменогорск, Өskemen, Өскемен, ウスチ・カメノゴルスク, 외스케멘
Population
319067
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns