|

Current local time in Ridder, Kazakhstan

3:06 :38 PM

15:06 :38

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (+06)

Convert Ridder Time

Want to convert Ridder time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ridder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ridder +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ridder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ridder Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
LENINOGORSK, Leninogor, Leninogorsk, Lenīnogor, Lenīnogorsk, Ridder, Ridderskiy, ЛЕНИНОГОРСК
Population
52664
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 83° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns