|

Current local time in Almaty, Kazakhstan

5:51 :17 AM

05:51 :17

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Almaty Time

Want to convert Almaty time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almaty time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almaty +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Almaty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Almaty Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
ALA, Alma Ata, Alma-Ata, Almaato, Almata, Almati, Almato, Almaty, Almatî, Almatõ, Almatý, Almatı, Almatʻa, Ałmaty, Gorad Alma-Ata, Vernyy, a la mu tu, alamati, almaaty, almati, almaty, arumatoi, xal mati, Αλμάτι, Алма-Ата, Алмаато, Алмати, Алматы, Горад Алма-Ата, Ալմաթա, אלמאטיע, אלמטי, آلماآتی, آلماتی, ألماتي, ئالمۇتا, الماتی, अलमाती, अल्माटी, อัลมาตี, ཨཱལ་མ་ཊི།, ალმათი, アルマトイ, 阿拉木圖, 알마티
Population
2000900
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7