|

Current local time in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan

6:33 :05 PM

18:33 :05

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Otegen Batyra Time

Want to convert Otegen Batyra time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otegen Batyra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otegen Batyra +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7