|

Current local time in Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyzstan

11:08 :34 AM

11:08 :34

Monday, 25 January 2021 (+06)

Convert Cholpon-Ata Time

Want to convert Cholpon-Ata time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cholpon-Ata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cholpon-Ata +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cholpon-Ata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cholpon-Ata Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Chalpan-Ata, Cholpon-Ata, Stanovishche Chalpan-Ata, Чолпон-Ата
Population
18,595
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 77° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996