|

Current local time in Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

12:01 :04 AM

00:01 :04

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (+06)

Convert Balykchy Time

Want to convert Balykchy time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balykchy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balykchy +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balykchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balykchy Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Balagch, Balikci, Baliksi, Balikĉi, Baloktso, Balykchi, Balykchy, Balykchy shaary, Balykci, Balykcy, Balykczy, Balyktchy, Balyktschy, Balyktsjy, Balykči, Balykčy, Balõktšõ, Balıkçı, Bałykczy, Issyk-Kul', Issyk-Kul’, Rybach'e, Rybach'ye, Rybach’e, Rybach’ye, Ysyk-Kol, Ysyk-Köl, ba lei ke qi, balqchy, balyqchy qrqyzstan, baruikuchi, Балагч, Балыкчи, Балыкчы шаары, Рыбачье, بالقچی, بالیقچی، قرقیزستان, バルイクチ, 巴雷克奇
Population
40,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996