|

Current local time in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

11:34 :23 AM

11:34 :23

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+06)

Convert Bishkek Time

Want to convert Bishkek time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishkek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishkek +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bishkek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bishkek Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bichkek, Biscecum, Bischkek, Bishkek, Bishkek osh, Bisjkek, Biskek, Biskeka, Biskekas, Biskeko, Biskekʻ, Bisqeq, Bisqueque, Biszkek, Bixkek, Biŝkeko, Bişkek, Bişqeq, Biškek, Biškeka, Biškekas, Bișkek, Bîşkek, FRU, Frunze, Gorad Bishkek, Mpiskek, Pishkek, Pishpek, bi shen kai ke, bichkhek, bisakeka, bishukeku, biskek, biskeka, biskekk, bisyukekeu, bshkyk, byshkk, byshkyk, bysqq, picukkek, Μπισκέκ, Бишкек, Бишкек ош, Бішкек, Горад Бішкек, Բիշկեք, בישקעק, בישקק, بشکیک, بيشكك, بيشكيك, بيشکک, بیشکک, بیشکێک, बिश्केक, বিশকেক, ਬਿਸ਼ਕੇਕ, பிசுக்கெக், ಬಿಷ್ಕೆಕ್, ബിഷ്കെക്ക്, บิชเคก, པི་སི་ཁེག, ბიშკეკი, ቢሽኬክ, ビシュケク, 比什凯克, 비슈케크
Population
900000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 74° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996