|

Current local time in Kara-Balta, Kyrgyzstan

2:58 :21 PM

14:58 :21

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Kara-Balta Time

Want to convert Kara-Balta time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kara-Balta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kara-Balta +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kara-Balta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kara-Balta Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Mikoyana, Kara-Balta, Kara-Balty, Karabalto, Karabaltö, Кара-Балта
Population
62,796
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 48' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996