|

Current local time in Chu, Kazakhstan

6:54 :49 PM

18:54 :49

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Chu Time

Want to convert Chu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chu, Shu, Shū, Чу, Шу
Population
39,785
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7