|

Current local time in Esik, Kazakhstan

2:33 :53 AM

02:33 :53

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (+06)

Convert Esik Time

Want to convert Esik time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esik +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esik Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Esik, Issok, Issyk, Issök, Yesik, Есик, Иссык
Population
32995
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7