|

Current local time in Talghar, Kazakhstan

7:39 :07 PM

19:39 :07

Friday, November 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Talghar Time

Want to convert Talghar time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talghar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talghar +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talghar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talghar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Talgar, Talghar
Population
42194
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 77° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7