Kazakhstan
EKT
ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of Oral Time
1:30 am01:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in ORAT

Otegen Batyra to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 8am-5pm in ORAT

1:30 am01:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 ORAT

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan ORAT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oral Time

Offset: ORAT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ORAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for ORAT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time