Cambodia
+07
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 11:30 am11:30 in Wayne, MI, USA

Sihanoukville to Wayne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Wayne

10:30 pm22:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 11:30 am11:30 Wayne, MI, USA

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Wayne, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Uehjn, Vajn, Vejn, wayn, wayn myshygan, wyn mshy gn, Вайн, Вејн, Уэйн, واين, واین، میشیگان, وین، مشی گن
Population
17,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1