Cambodia
+07
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Svay Rieng, Cambodia is 8:00 am08:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Svay Rieng to Puttalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Svay Rieng which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Puttalam

9:30 am09:30 (Svay Rieng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Svay Rieng, Cambodia / 8:00 am08:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Svay Rieng, Cambodia Puttalam, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Svay Rieng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svay Rieng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕng
Population
23,956
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94