Cameroon
WAT
TST
Tonga Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours behind Tonga Standard Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Bafoussam, Cameroon is 11:30 am11:30 in TST

Bafoussam to TST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bafoussam which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in TST

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafoussam, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 Tonga Standard Time (TST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bafoussam, Cameroon / 11:30 am11:30 TST

Bafoussam, Cameroon TST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bafoussam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafoussam Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusama, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bafwsam, bapusam, Μπαφουσάμ, Бафусам, Бафуссама, بافؤسام, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼
Population
290,768
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Tonga Standard Time

Offset: TST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
TST Abbreviation: Several time zones share TST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Turkmenistan Standard Time - UTC +5
  • Tonga Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time