Cameroon
WAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Batouri, Cameroon is 10:00 pm22:00 in San Marcos, Guatemala

Batouri to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Batouri which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Marcos

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Marcos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Batouri, Cameroon / 10:00 pm22:00 San Marcos, Guatemala

Batouri, Cameroon San Marcos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
La Union, San Marcos, San Marcos La Union, San Markosas, San-Markos, sanmaleukoseu, sheng ma ke si, Сан-Маркос, 聖馬科斯, 산마르코스
Population
25,088
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' N Latitude / 91° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502