|

Current local time in Batouri, Cameroon

3:33 :52 PM

15:33 :52

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (WAT)

Convert Batouri Time

Want to convert Batouri time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batouri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batouri WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns