|

Current local time in Bertoua, Cameroon

4:44 :59 PM

16:44 :59

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (WAT)

Convert Bertoua Time

Want to convert Bertoua time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bertoua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bertoua WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns