|

Current local time in Belabo, Cameroon

6:01 :47 AM

06:01 :47

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Belabo Time

Want to convert Belabo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belabo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belabo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Belabo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Belabo, Bélabo, Белабо
Population
22,553
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 13° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nearby Cities and Towns