Cameroon
WAT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 9:30 am09:30 in Al Mahbulah, Kuwait

Bertoua to Al Mahbulah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Mahbulah

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 (Al Mahbulah, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 9:30 am09:30 Al Mahbulah, Kuwait

Bertoua, Cameroon Al Mahbulah, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Al Mahbulah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Mahbulah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Mahbulah, Al Mahbūlah, Al-Mahabulah, Al-Mahabūlah, Mahboola, aalmahbulat, almhbwlt, المهبولة, اَلْمَهْبُولَة
Population
18,178
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 48° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965