Cameroon
WAT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mwadui, Tanzania

Ndelele to Mwadui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mwadui

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mwadui, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 7:00 pm19:00 Mwadui, Tanzania

Ndelele, Cameroon Mwadui, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Mwadui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwadui Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MWN, Mwadui
Population
23,296
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 33° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255