Cameroon
WAT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 12:45 am00:45 in CHADT

Yokadouma to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Yokadouma which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in CHADT

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:45 am00:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 12:45 am00:45 CHADT

Yokadouma, Cameroon CHADT
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.