Cameroon
WAT
Mau
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mau, India

Yokadouma to Mau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Mau

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 1:30 pm13:30 Mau, India

Yokadouma, Cameroon Mau, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Mau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau, Mau Nath Bhanjan, Mau Nathbhanjan, Maunath Bhanjan, Maunāth Bhanjan, ma'u, ma'unatha bhanjana, mao na te ban zhan, mau, mavu, maw, myw, Мау, مئو, ماؤ, ماؤ ناتھ بھنجن, ماو, मऊ, मऊनाथ भंजन, मवु, मौ, মৌ, મઊ, 毛纳特班詹
Population
246,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91