Cameroon
WAT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 11:45 am11:45 in Jaleshwar, Nepal

Yokadouma to Jaleshwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Jaleshwar

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:45 am11:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Jaleshwar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 11:45 am11:45 Jaleshwar, Nepal

Yokadouma, Cameroon Jaleshwar, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Jaleshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaleshwar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Jaleshwar, Jaleswar
Population
23,573
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 85° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977