Canada
MST
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Hora Legal de Venezuela
7:30 am07:30 in Calgary, Canada is 10:30 am10:30 in HLV

Calgary to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Calgary which corresponds to 11am-6pm in HLV

7:30 am07:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Calgary, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Calgary, Canada / 10:30 am10:30 HLV

Calgary, Canada HLV
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Calgary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calgary Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Calgaria, Calgary, Kalgari, Kalgario, Kalgaris, Kalgary, Kalnkari, Kalqari, Kelgery, YYC, ka er jia li, ka jia li, kaelgeoli, kailagari, kalgari, kalghary, kalgry, kalkari, karugari, kelgari, klgry, kyalgari, kylgry, qlgry, Κάλγκαρι, Калгари, Калгары, Калгарі, Կալգարի, קלגרי, كالغاري, کالگری, کلگری, کیلگری, कॅल्गारी, कैलगरी, ਕੈਲਗਰੀ, கால்கரி, కాల్గరీ, ಕ್ಯಾಲ್ಗರಿ, แคลกะรี, ကယ်လ်ဂရီမြို့, კალგარი, カルガリー, 卡加利, 卡尔加里, 캘거리
Population
1,019,942
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 114° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time