Canada
MDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Calgary, Canada is 10:00 am10:00 in Sugar Land, TX, USA

Calgary to Sugar Land call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Calgary which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sugar Land

9:00 am09:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Calgary, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sugar Land, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Calgary, Canada / 10:00 am10:00 Sugar Land, TX, USA

Calgary, Canada Sugar Land, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Calgary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calgary Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Calgaria, Calgary, Kalgari, Kalgario, Kalgaris, Kalgary, Kalnkari, Kalqari, Kelgery, YYC, ka er jia li, ka jia li, kaelgeoli, kailagari, kalgari, kalghary, kalgry, kalkari, karugari, kelgari, klgry, kyalgari, kylgry, qlgry, Κάλγκαρι, Калгари, Калгары, Калгарі, Կալգարի, קלגרי, كالغاري, کالگری, کلگری, کیلگری, कॅल्गारी, कैलगरी, ਕੈਲਗਰੀ, கால்கரி, కాల్గరీ, ಕ್ಯಾಲ್ಗರಿ, แคลกะรี, ကယ်လ်ဂရီမြို့, კალგარი, カルガリー, 卡加利, 卡尔加里, 캘거리
Population
1,019,942
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 114° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sugar Land Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sugar Land Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SGR, Shugar Land, Shugar-Lend, Sugar Land, shu ge lan, shugarando, shwgrlnd tgzas, shwjr land, syugeolaendeu, Шугар Ланд, Шугар-Ленд, Шуґар-Ленд, شوجر لاند, شوگر لینڈ، ٹیکساس, شوگرلند، تگزاس, ഷുഗർലാൻഡ്, シュガーランド, 舒格蘭, 슈거랜드
Population
88,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 95° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1