Canada
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Morningside, Canada is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pasighat, India

Morningside to Pasighat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Morningside which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Pasighat

9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Morningside, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pasighat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Morningside, Canada / 7:30 pm19:30 Pasighat, India

Morningside, Canada Pasighat, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Morningside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morningside Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,455
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 79° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pasighat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasighat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXT, Pasighat, Pāsighāt
Population
25,581
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 95° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91