EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Morningside, Canada is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kurashiki, Japan

Morningside to Kurashiki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Morningside which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kurashiki

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morningside, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kurashiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Morningside, Canada / 5:00 pm17:00 Kurashiki, Japan

Morningside, Canada Kurashiki, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Morningside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morningside Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,455
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 79° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kurashiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurashiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kurashiki, Kurasiki, Kurasiki-chhi, Kurasiki-chhī, Kurasyiki, Kuraşiki, cang fu, cang fu shi, gulasiki si, khu ra chiki, kwrashyky awkayama, Курасики, Курасікі, Курашики, كوراشيكي، أوكاياما, کوراشیکی، اوکایاما, คุระชิกิ, 倉敷, 倉敷市, 구라시키 시
Population
437,581
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 133° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81