Canada
EDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Richmond Hill, Canada is 3:00 pm15:00 in Egham, United Kingdom

Richmond Hill to Egham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Richmond Hill which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Egham

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Richmond Hill, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Egham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Richmond Hill, Canada / 3:00 pm15:00 Egham, United Kingdom

Richmond Hill, Canada Egham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Richmond Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Richmond Hill Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Richmond Khil, Richmond-Gill, Richmond-Khill, lichimeondeuhil, lie zhi wen shan, ritchimondohiru, rychmwnd hyl antaryw, rytshmwnd hyl, Ричмонд Хил, Ричмонд-Гілл, Ричмонд-Хилл, ريتشموند هيل, ریچموند هیل، انتاریو, リッチモンドヒル, 列治文山, 烈治文山, 리치먼드힐
Population
185,541
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 52' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Egham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Egham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Egham, Ehgkhem, Эгхем
Population
29,663
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44