Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada is 12:30 pm12:30 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand to Khabarovsk Vtoroy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Saint-Basile-le-Grand which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada / 12:30 pm12:30 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Sen Bazil le Gran, san basyly ly jrand, sn-bazyl-lw-grand kbk, Сен Базил ле Гран, سان باسيلي لي جراند, سن-بازیل-لو-گراند، کبک, سینٹ-بسلے-لے-گرینڈ، کیوبک
Population
15,605
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7