PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Saltair, Canada is 9:00 am09:00 in Zarya, Russia

Saltair to Zarya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saltair which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Zarya

11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Saltair, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zarya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Saltair, Canada / 9:00 am09:00 Zarya, Russia

Saltair, Canada Zarya, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Saltair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saltair Facts

Country
Canada
Population
2,069
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 123° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zarya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zarya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zarja, Заря
Population
27,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7