|

Current local time in Zarya, Russia

6:04 :27 PM

18:04 :27

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zarya Time

Want to convert Zarya time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zarya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zarya MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zarya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zarya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zarja, Заря
Population
27,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7