|

Current local time in Novogireyevo, Russia

9:45 :57 AM

09:45 :57

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Novogireyevo Time

Want to convert Novogireyevo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novogireyevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novogireyevo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novogireyevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novogireyevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novogireevo, Novogireyevo, Новогиреево
Population
95,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7