|

Current local time in Dzerzhinsky, Russia

5:51 :29 PM

17:51 :29

Monday, 16 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Dzerzhinsky Time

Want to convert Dzerzhinsky time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzerzhinsky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzerzhinsky MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzerzhinsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzerzhinsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dzerzhinskij, Дзержинский
Population
47,163
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7