|

Current local time in Dzerzhinskiy, Russia

9:52 :02 PM

21:52 :02

Monday, 23 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Dzerzhinskiy Time

Want to convert Dzerzhinskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzerzhinskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzerzhinskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzerzhinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzerzhinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dzerzhinskij, Dzerzhinskiy, Dzerzjinskij, Дзержинский
Population
41,146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7