|

Current local time in Izmaylovo, Russia

9:21 :01 PM

21:21 :01

Friday, 27 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Izmaylovo Time

Want to convert Izmaylovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izmaylovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izmaylovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izmaylovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Izmaylovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izmajlovo, Izmaylovo, Измайлово
Population
104,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 47' N Latitude / 37° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7