|

Current local time in Metrogorodok, Russia

1:22 :13 PM

13:22 :13

Monday, 24 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Metrogorodok Time

Want to convert Metrogorodok time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Metrogorodok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Metrogorodok MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Metrogorodok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Metrogorodok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Metrogorodok, Poselok Metrostroya, Posëlok Metrostroya, Метрогородок
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7