|

Current local time in Balashikha, Russia

6:11 :32 PM

18:11 :32

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Balashikha Time

Want to convert Balashikha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balashikha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balashikha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balashikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Balashikha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balachikha, Balaschicha, Balashikha, Balashikhae, Balashikhe, Balashykha, Balasicha, Balasiha, Balasihha, Balasixa, Balasjicha, Balasjikha, Balaszycha, Balaŝiĥa, Balaşiha, Balaşixa, Balašicha, Balašiha, Balašihha, Balașiha, Balishikha, Bałaszycha, ba la xi ha, balashyka, balashykha, ballasiha, barashiha, Балашихæ, Балашиха, Балашихе, Балашыха, بالاشيكا, بالاشیخا, バラシハ, 巴拉希哈, 발라시하
Population
150,103
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7