|

Current local time in Shchelkovo, Russia

8:43 :10 AM

08:43 :10

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Shchelkovo Time

Want to convert Shchelkovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shchelkovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shchelkovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shchelkovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchelkovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shchelkovo, Shchyolkovo, Shhelkovo, Shhjolkovo, Щелково, Щёлково
Population
113,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 37° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7