|

Current local time in Staraya Kupavna, Russia

10:51 :50 AM

10:51 :50

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (MSK)

Convert Staraya Kupavna Time

Want to convert Staraya Kupavna time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya Kupavna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya Kupavna MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7