Canada
PDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Squamish, Canada is 2:30 pm14:30 in Paraiba do Sul, Brazil

Squamish to Paraiba do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Squamish which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Paraiba do Sul

10:30 am10:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Squamish, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Paraiba do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Squamish, Canada / 2:30 pm14:30 Paraiba do Sul, Brazil

Squamish, Canada Paraiba do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Squamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Squamish Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YSE, seukwomisi, skwamysh, سكواميش, 스쿼미시
Population
17,587
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 123° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paraiba do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paraiba do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Parahyba do Sul, Paraiba-du-Sul, Параиба-ду-Сул
Population
35,517
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 09' S Latitude / 43° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55