Canada
EST
Tennessee, USA
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Valley East, Canada is 12:00 am00:00 in Murfreesboro, TN, USA

Valley East to Murfreesboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Valley East which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Murfreesboro

1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Valley East, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Murfreesboro, TN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Valley East, Canada / 12:00 am00:00 Murfreesboro, TN, USA

Valley East, Canada Murfreesboro, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Valley East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valley East Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,451
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 81° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Murfreesboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murfreesboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Cannonsburgh, Merfrisboro, Murfreesboro, Murfreesborough, Murfreysburo, Murfrijzburou, Murfrisboro, Murfrizboro, mafurizuboro, meopeulijeubeoleo, mo fu li si bo lei, mrprysbwrw, mwrfryzbwrw tnsy, Мерфрисборо, Мурфризборо, Мурфрисборо, Мърфрийзбъроу, מרפריסבורו, مورفریزبورو، تنسی, مورفریزبورو، ٹینیسی, マーフリーズボロ, 默弗里斯伯勒, 머프리즈버러
Population
126,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 86° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1