Canada
MST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 16 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 1:00 am01:00 in Nonsan, South Korea

Whitehorse to Nonsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Nonsan

9:00 am09:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Nonsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 1:00 am01:00 Nonsan, South Korea

Whitehorse, Canada Nonsan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nonsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Nonsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Lun-san-su, Lun-sân-sṳ, Nonsan, Nun'san', Ronsan, Ronzan, lun shan shi, nnsan, nonsansi, nwnsan, Нонсан, Нуньсань, ننسان, نونسان, 論山市, 논산시
Population
43,845
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 127° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82