Central African Republic
WAT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 5:30 pm17:30 in Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Carnot to Svay Rieng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Carnot which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Svay Rieng

11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 (Svay Rieng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Carnot, Central African Republic / 5:30 pm17:30 Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Carnot, Central African Republic Svay Rieng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Svay Rieng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svay Rieng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕng
Population
23,956
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855