Central African Republic
WAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 1:00 pm13:00 in Nyaunglebin, Myanmar

Gamboula to Nyaunglebin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Nyaunglebin

7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Nyaunglebin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 1:00 pm13:00 Nyaunglebin, Myanmar

Gamboula, Central African Republic Nyaunglebin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nyaunglebin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyaunglebin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Nyaunglebin
Population
89,626
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 96° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95