Central African Republic
WAT
New Mexico, USA
MDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 1:30 pm13:30 in South Valley, NM, USA

Gamboula to South Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-11am in South Valley

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (South Valley, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 1:30 pm13:30 South Valley, NM, USA

Gamboula, Central African Republic South Valley, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

South Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Population
40,976
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 106° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1