Central African Republic
WAT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 6:30 am06:30 in Montagu, South Africa

Gamboula to Montagu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Montagu

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Montagu, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 6:30 am06:30 Montagu, South Africa

Gamboula, Central African Republic Montagu, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Montagu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Montagu Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Montagu
Population
15,176
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' S Latitude / 20° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27