WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Kaga Bandoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaga Bandoro Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Crampel, Fort-Crampel, Kaga Bandoro, Kaga-Bandoro
Population
56,520
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 19° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236